?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dead City Productions

For the amusement of new friends as well as old...







Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
redqueenmeg
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
I wish I still had that vest. I dunno wtf happened to it.
purplejuli
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
I just scanned photos of the game to send to Natalie... want me to cc you?
redqueenmeg
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:24 pm (UTC)
OMG YES PLZ
redqueenmeg
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
And just when I think I can't get any nerdier, I see my pic and Joe's and remember that it's kind of a coincidence that we dated because we were the primogens of the two of the seven main Camarilla clans that weren't on Kindred: The Embraced.

cats
more animals
purplejuli
Dec. 3rd, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )